2018 Finalists

Congratulations to our 2018 finalists*

BEST MACHINE INNOVATION, SPONSORED BY LAVAZZA

C-store247 – SV365 Technologies Ltd

Digital Vend Touch – Aeguana

Eco Encore – Westomatic Vending Services Ltd.

Franke A1000 – Franke Coffee Systems

Novara Protein Shake Solution – Coffetek Azkoyen

The Vendmax – Social Vend

The WPD 50 – Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG

Yakult Artificial Intelligence Vending Machine developed in partnership with Aeguana – Yakult

 

BEST SUPPLIER WEBSITE

4 Aces Ltd – 4 Aces Ltd

H20 Direct – H20 Direct Ltd

Kärcher UK Website – Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG

So Pure – So Pure Coffee

Social Vend – Social Vend

Westomatic & WestoNET – Westomatic Vending Services Ltd.

 

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE

Client Support Team – SB Software

Coffetek technical support team – Coffetek

Joseph Gorjian – Nayax UK

Sales Support Team – 4 Aces Ltd

Westomatic – Westomatic Vending Services Ltd

 

BEST ANCILLARY PRODUCT OR SERVICE

12oz Max and Venezia Introduction – Benders Paper Cups

Audit4 Compliance App – Audit4 Compliance Ltd

Bioguard Vending Hygiene Products – Abbeychart

Huhtamaki Sustainability & Recycling Programme – Huhtamaki UK

JetSort 4200 Coin Sorter and Counter – Cummins Allison Ltd

Machine Refurbishment – Westomatic Vending Services Ltd.

The Planet Range – 4 Aces Ltd

Vendmanager – SB Software

 

BEST NEW PRODUCT

Jim Beam Original BBQ – Burts Chips

KitKat Twin – Nestlé Professional

Mr Lee’s Noodles – Mr Lee’s Pure Foods Co.

Nescafe Azera Nitro – Nestle Professional

Yakult Artificial Intelligence Vending Machine – Yakult

 

BEST PAYMENT SYSTEM, SPONSORED BY SIEMENS

VPOS Touch – Nayax

CPI e-vending – Crane Payment Innovations Ltd

VMC Cashless Vending Solution – VMC (UK) Ltd

CoinCo Vantage Bill Validator -Suzohapp

Valina from Worldline – SV365 Technologies Ltd

 

BEST BEVERAGE BRAND

Lavazza Coffee – Lavazza Coffee

Le Royal Choco Green – Barry Callebaut Beverages

Red Bull – Red Bull UK Ltd

Yakult Artificial Intelligence Vending Machine – Yakult

 

BEST SNACK CONFECTIONERY PRODUCT

Burts Crispy Smoked Bacon Crisps – Burts Chips

Eat Natural Protein Packed with Peanuts and Chocolate – Eat Natural

Goji Goodness Flapjack – Creative Nature

Kinder Bueno Ferrero UK Ltd

Mikado Mondelez International

Mr Lee’s Noodles Mr Lee’s Pure Foods Co.

 

BEST REGIONAL OPERATOR , SPONSORED BY ABBEYCHART

Apple Vending & Catering Services Ltd

Coinadrink Ltd

Excel Vending Limited

Express Vending

 

BEST OPERATOR WEBSITE, SPONSORED BY TOWER

Abercromby Vending

Coinadrink Limited

Express Vending

 

BEST OVERALL OPERATOR, SPONSORED BY SB SOFTWARE

Excel Vending Limited

Express Vending

Selecta

 

BEST AREA MANAGER

Ann-Marie Fox – Apple Vending & Catering Services

Tony Brown – Express Vending

 

BEST SERVICE ENGINEER

Luke Enticknap – Express Vending

Simon Trott – Apple Vending & Catering Services

 

BEST ROUTE OPERATOR

Andrea Samoila – Express Vending

Bianca Paun – Express Vending

Hannah Brown – Express Vending

 

EDWCA CUSTOMER SERVICE

Aaron Baker – Kleena Coola

Divine Water Aftersales & Delivery Drivers – Divine Water Company

Ian Devine – Kleena Coola

Jim Redford – H2O Direct

Kleena Coola team – Kleena Coola

SUPPLIER RECOGNITION AWARD

Abbeychart Installation and Kitting Service – Abbeychart

Ian Devine – Kleena Coola

Jim Redford – H20 Direct

Kleena Coola – Kleena Coola

Making the grade – BRC accreditation 4 Aces Ltd

INNOVATION RECOGNITION AWARD

Reducing Environmental Impact – Water Sector – 4 Aces Ltd

Ebac Ltd Engineering Department – Ebac Ltd

H2O Hydration Station – Westomatic Vending Services Ltd.

Microfilter – FX Series Water Filters – H20 Direct Limited

The ION Water Cooler – Natural Choice Corp.

WPD Augmented Reality App – Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG

 

*The winners of the Lifetime Achievement Award, Outstanding Contribution Award and Best Customer Service – Operator (sponsored by Coffetek) will be announced on the night.