Supplier Categories
Best Machine Innovation
sponsored by Lavazza
Winner
Novara Protein Shake Solution – Coffetek Azkoyen
Highly Commended
Eco Encore – Westomatic Vending Services
Best Supplier Website
Winner
Westomatic & WestoNET – Westomatic Vending Services
Highly Commended
Social Vend – Social Vend and
So Pure – So Pure Coffee
(two Highly Commended)
Best Customer Service
Winner
Client Support Team – SB Software
Highly Commended
Westomatic – Westomatic Vending Services
Best Ancillary Product or Service
Winner
Vendmanager – SB software
Highly Commended
The Planet Range – 4 Aces
Best Payment System
sponsored by Siemens
Winner
VPOS Touch – Nayax
Highly Commended
CPI e-vending – Crane Payment Innovations
Best Beverage Brand
Winner
Le Royal Choco Green – Barry Callebaut Beverages
Highly Commended
Lavazza Coffee – Lavazza
Best Snack/Confectionery Product
Winner
Burts Crispy Smoked Bacon Crisps – Burts Chips
Highly Commended
Eat Natural Protein Packed with Peanuts and Chocolate
Best New Product
Winner
Jim Beam Original BBQ – Burts Chips
Highly Commended
NESCAFÉ Azera Nitro – Nestle Professional
Water Awards
Customer Service Award
sponsored by the EDWCA
Winner
Divine Water Aftersales & Delivery Drivers – Divine water Company
Highly Commended
Jim Redford – H20 Direct
Supplier Recognition Award
Winner
Abbeychart Installation and Kitting Service – Abbeychart
Highly Commended
Kleena Coola – Kleena Koola and Making the grade – BRC accreditation –
4 Aces (two highly commended)
Innovation Recognition Award
Winner
Reducing Environmental Impact (water sector) – 4 Aces Ltd
Highly Commended
H2O Hydration Station – Westomatic Vending Services
Outstanding Contribution Award
Tracy Corroll – EDWCA
Operator Categories
Best Route Operator
Winner
Hannah Brown – Express Vending
Highly Commended
Bianca Paun – Express Vending
Best Regional Operator
sponsored by Abbeychart
Winner
Excel Vending
Highly Commended
Coinadrink
Best Area Manager
Winner
Ann-Marie Fox – Apple Vending
Highly Commended
Tony Brown – Express Vending
Best Service Engineer
Winner
Simon Trott – Apple Vending & Catering Services
Highly Commended
Luke Enticknap – Express Vending
Best Operator Website
sponsored by Tower
Winner
Express Vending
Highly Commended
Coinadrink
Best Customer Service – Operator
sponsored by Coffetek
Winner
Amy Brown – Express Vending
Best Overall Operator
sponsored by SB Software
Winner
Excel Vending
Highly Commended
Express Vending
Lifetime Achievement Award
Steve Gallagher – GEM Vending